|
To view
photos of the Champions
Visit
www.jamison-studios.com
(http://jamisonstudios.smugmug.com/Events/Muay-Thai-Champions)
Muay Thai Classic 2014 Champions!
June 27, 28, 29, 2014 |
Junior Girls
Novice/Open |
GIRLS NOVICE
FEATHERWEIGHT
AGES 15-17
Ajejandra
Cardoza
Monster Muay Thai
Flagstaff AZ
Trainer:
Mike Martinez |
|
GIRLS OPEN
JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT
AGES 10-12
Summer
Bronco
Olympus Fitness & Martial Arts
Virginia Beach VA
Trainer: Kru Jose Aguirre |
GIRLS OPEN
FEATHERWEIGHT
AGES 13-14
Savannah
Foden
Redemption Muay Thai
Bowmanville ONT
Trainer: Steven Lee |
Junior Boys
Novice
(0-3 fights) |
BOYS
JR. LIGHTWEIGHT
AGES 7-9
NOVICE DIVISION
Yves
Tabarangao
Sitan Gym
Chandler AZ
Trainer: Thiago Azeredo
|
BOYS
JR. WELTERWEIGHT
AGES 8-10
NOVICE DIVISION
Silas Carney
Extreme Thai Boxing Academy
Bixby OK
Trainer: Khun Khru Samuel Adams |
BOYS
JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT
AGES 8-9
NOVICE DIVISION
Rage Howard
Team Toro
Westmont IL
Trainer: Kru
Ricardo Perez |
BOYS CLASS B
JR.MIDDLEWEIGHT
AGES 10-12
NOVICE DIVISION
Samual Hillis
Sitan Gym AZ
Chandler AZ
Trainer:
Thiago Azeredo
|
BOYS
JR. LIGHT HEAVYWT
AGES 12-13
NOVICE DIVISION
Arshiyam
Kanwar
Sitan Gym
Chandler AZ
Trainer: Thiago Azeredo |
BOYS
JR. CRUISERWT
AGES 11-13
NOVICE DIVISION
Armondo Martinez
Monster Muay Thai
Flagstaff AZ
Trainer: Michael Martinez |
BOYS
JR. HEAVYWEIGHT
AGES 12-13
NOVICE DIVISION
Timothy Mulligan
TKMT
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Brimart Silathong |
BOYS
BANTAMWEIGHT
AGES 14-16
NOVICE DIVISION
James
Dominguez
Monster Fit Muay Thai
Flagstaff AZ
Trainer: Mike Martinez |
BOYS
FEATHERWEIGHT
AGES 16-17
NOVICE DIVISION
Derek Dorland
Southside Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Mikey Perez
|
BOYS
LIGHTWEIGHT
AGES 14-15
NOVICE DIVISION
Jake Bernier
Fifth Round Martial Arts
Stratford ONT
Trainer: Kru Joe Marchand |
BOYS
LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT
AGES 16-17
NOVICE DIVISION
Jonathon Roake
Tiger King Muay Thai
Nashville TN
Trainer: Dan Ciuffini |
BOYS
WELTERWEIGHT
AGES 15-16
NOVICE DIVISION
Christian
Turner
Gracie Barra
Houston TX
Trainer:
Joshua Glover
|
BOYS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
AGES 15-16
NOVICE DIVISION
Robert
Koslenko
Double Dragon KB & MT
Winnipeg MAN
Trainer: Jerrick Hodge |
BOYS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
AGES 16-17
NOVICE DIVISION
Ryan Fathi
The Way of No Way
Woodland Hills CA
Trainer:
Reza Moazezi |
|
|
Junior Boy Class B (0-9
fights)
Junior Boys Class A (10+ fights
or Open) |
BOYS
JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT
AGES 13-14
CLASS B DIVISION
Daniel Jaurequi-Perez
Monster Muay Thai
Flagstaff AZ
Trainer: Michael Martinez |
BOYS
JR. LIGHT HEAVYWT
AGES 9-10
CLASS B DIVISION
Corey Hines
The MMA Lab
Glendale AZ
Trainer: Randy Steinke, Scott Hines |
BOYS
JR. HEAVYWEIGHT
AGES 14-15
CLASS B DIVISION
Ryan Arreola
Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Ottawa ONT
Trainer:
Kru Marek Wolosewicz |
BOYS
BANTAMWEIGHT
AGES 14-15
CLASS B DIVISION
Anthony Fontanel
Carlson Gracie
Chicago IL
Trainer:
Lukasz Banach |
BOYS
FEATHERWEIGHT
AGES 15-17
CLASS B DIVISION
Matthew
Mendoza
Southside Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru
Mikey Perez |
BOYS
WELTERWEIGHT
AGES 16-17
CLASS B DIVISION
Trey Smith
Mick Doyles Kickboxing
Omaha NE
Trainer:
Mick Doyle |
|
BOYS
JR
WELTERWEIGHT
AGES 11-12
CLASS A DIVISION
Riley Foden
Redemption Muay Thai
Bowmanville ONT
Trainer: Kru Steve Lee
|
LADIES
NOVICE (0-3 fights) |
LADIES
ATOM WEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Shannen Manlangit
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer: Mikey Perez |
LADIES
STRAW WEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Jennifer Cichon
The Cellar Gym
Minneapolis MN
Trainer: Khun Khru Chris Cichon |
LADIES
FLYWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Giulia D'Ambrosio
Chok Sabai Gym
New York NY
Trainer: Kru Natalie Fuz |
LADIES
BANTAMWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Shelby Marchand
Fifth Round Martial Arts
Stratford ONT
Trainer: Kru Joe Marchand |
LADIES
FEATHERWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Laura Marturano
The Cellar
Minneapolis MN
Trainer: Khun Khru Chris Cichon |
LADIES
LIGHTWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Taylor McClatchie
\Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Ottawa ONT
Trainer: Kru Mark Holst |
LADIES
SUPER
LIGHTWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Camille Britton
Chok Sabai Gym
New York NY
Trainer: Kru Natalie Fuz |
LADIES
LIGHT
WELTERWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Melissa Demelo
TKMT
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Brimart Silathong |
LADIES
WELTERWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Alicia Guzzo
Redemption Muay Thai
Bowmanville ONT
Trainer:
Kru Steve Lee |
LADIES
SUPER WELTERWT
NOVICE CLASS C
Paula Piilonen
N-1 Thai Boxing Academy
Ottawa ONT
Trainer: Ajarn Bob Carver/Kru Naaron |
LADIES
SUPER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Linda Simba
Warrior Destiny
Indianapolis IN
Trainer: Ray Sarkine |
LADIES
HEAVYWEIGHT
NOVICE CLASS C
Drea Hudson
Pride Muay Thai
Winnipeg MTB
Trainer: Kru Wayne Pokornik
Coach Charleen Pokornik |
SENIOR LADIES NOVICE (Age 38+, 0-3 fights) |
|
LADIES
LIGHTWEIGHT
SENIOR NOVICE
Victoria Wilson
TKMT
Toronto ONT
Trainer:
Brimart Silathong
|
LADIES
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
SENIOR NOVICE
Charleen
Pokornik
Pride Muay Thai
Winnipeg MTB
Trainer:
Kru Wayne Pokornik |
|
LADIES
CLASS
B
(0-9 fights) |
LADIES
BANTAMWEIGHT
CLASS B DIVISION
Stephanie
Miller
Warrior Destiny
Indianapolis IN
Trainer: Ray Sarkine
|
LADIES
FEATHERWEIGHT
CLASS B DIVISION
Candice Mitchell
Toronto Kickboxing & Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Brimart Silathong |
LADIES
LIGHTWEIGHT
CLASS B DIVISION
Robin Macmillan
Toronto Kickboxing & Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Brimart Silathong
|
LADIES
WELTERWEIGHT
CLASS B DIVISION
Amy Hester
Mick Doyles Kickboxing & Fitness
Omaha NE
Trainer:
Mick Doyle |
LADIES
SUPER HEAVY
CLASS B DIVISION
Ashley
McBride
Pride Muay Thai
Winnipeg MTB
Trainer: Kru Wayne Pokornik
Coach Charleen Pokornik |
|
|
|
LADIES CLASS
A (10+ fights or Open) |
LADIES
FLYWEIGHT
CLASS A DIVISION
Regan Gowing
Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Ottawa ONT
Trainer: Marek Wolosowicz |
LADIES
FEATHERWEIGHT
CLASS A DIVISION
Janice
MacAulay
Team Smandych
Calgary AB
Trainer: Trevor Smandych |
LADIES
LIGHTWEIGHT
CLASS A DIVISION
Andrea Lee
Karate Mafia
Bossier LA
Trainer: Master Donny Aaron |
LADIES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
CLASS A DIVISION
Kelsey Andries
Team Smandych Muay Thai
Calgary ALB
Trainer: Trevor Smandych |
Mens Novice (0-3
Fights) |
|
Mens Bantamweight, Novice
Michael Ly
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer: Mikey Perez |
Mens Featherweight, Novice
Thivyan Ratnasingam
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer:
Kru
Mikey Perez |
Mens Lightweight, Novice
Van Hnin
Top Level Gym
Indianapolis IN
Trainer: Kru Ian Ransberg |
Mens Super Lightwt,
Novice
Robert Jewer
Fit Plus Martial Arts
Halifax NS
Trainer: Kru Scott MacLean
|
Mens Light Welter, Novice
Charles "Luke" Rudberg
The Cellar Gym
Mankato MN
Trainer: Khun Khru Chris Cichon |
Mens Welterweight, Novice
Di Lin
The Cellar Gym
Minneapolis MN
Trainer: Khun Khru Chris Cichon |
Mens Super Welter, Novice
Jenson Sada
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer:
Kru
Mikey Perez |
Mens Light Middle, Novice
Michael John
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer: Mikey Perez |
Mens Middleweight, Novice
Liam Walsh
Arashi Do
Calgary ALB
Trainer: Kru Chris McMillan |
Mens Super
Middle, Novice
Lui Frenandes
Black Devil MMA
Toronto ONT
Trainer: Kru Danny Beauclerc |
Mens Light Heavy, Novice
Sean
Vradenburg
Westside Muay Thai
Ottawa ONT
Trainer: Kru Wayne Palombo
|
Mens Light Cruiser, Novice
Troy
Jones
The Academy
Brooklyn Center MN
Trainer:
Ajarn Greg Nelson
|
Mens Cruiser, Novice
Markell McMillan
Team Toro
Westmont IL
Trainer: Kru Ricardo Perez |
Mens Heavyweight, Novice
Jeff King III
Premier Combat Center
Omaha NE
Trainer: Kurt Podany |
Mens Super Heavywt, Novice
Ahmed Oteifa
Robbie Cole Muay Thai
Chicago IL
Trainer: Robbie Cole |
Senior Mens Novice (Age
40+, 0-3
fights) Senior Mens Open (Age 40+, 4+ fights) |
Mens Lightweight
Senior Novice
Atsushi
Kajiwara
Toronto Kickboxing & Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer:
Kru Brimart Silathong
|
Mens Super Welterweight
Senior NoviceKent Hanna
The Blast
Madison WI
Trainer: Kru Mike Vaughn |
Mens Middleweight
Senior Novice
Brian Edwards
Training Ground Muay Thai
Mississauga ONT
Trainer:
Self |
Mens Light
Heavyweight
Senior Novice
David Hudson
Pride Muay Thai
Winnipeg MTB
Trainer:
Kru Wayne Pokornik
Coach Charleen Pokornik |
Mens
Cruiserweight
Senior Novice
Matt Olson
RoundKick Gym
Urbandale IA
Trainer: Khun Khru Pete Peterson |
Mens
Heavyweight
Senior Novice
Fletcher Davis
Active Edge
Lansing IL
Trainer: Chai Earmsmuth |
Mens
Heavyweight
Senior Novice
Victor
Polanco
Extreme Thai Boxing
Bixby OK
Trainer: Kru Sam Adams |
Mens
Heavyweight
Senior
Open Divison
David Melbeuf
Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Ottawa ONT
Trainer: Kru Marek Wolos |
Mens Class B Open (0-9 Fights) |
Mens
Flyweight, Class B
Andres Gonzales
Alliance AZO
Kalamazoo MI
Trainer: Brian Skjold |
Mens
Featherweight, Class B
Edgar Flores
Midwest Training Center
Schaumburg IL
Trainer: Tim Tokarz |
Mens
Lightweight, Class B
Nick
Hoover
Fifth Round Martial Arts
Stratford ONT
Trainer:
Kru Joe Marchand |
Mens Super Lightwt, Class B
Karlo Panugao
Southside Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer:
Kru Mikey Perez |
Mens
Light Welterwt, Class B
Randy Fortier
Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
Ottawa ONT
Trainer:
Kru Marek Wolosewicz |
Mens Welterwt, Class B
Ryan
Lintlop
Southside Muay Thai
Toronto ONT
Trainer:
Kru Mikey Perez
|
Mens
Super Welter, Class B
Shawn Nickell
Son of Siam
Covington KY
Trainer:
Nathan Fitch |
Mens
Light Middlewt, Class B
David Rankin
Son of Siam
Erlanger KY
Trainer: Nathan Fitch |
Mens Middlewt, Class B
Nicolas Laganiere
Evolution MAFA
Mississauga ONT
Trainer:
Kru Gerald Ching |
Mens
Super Middlewt, Class B
Taylor
Prusz
Son of Siam
Erlanger KY
Trainer: Nathan Fitch
|
Mens
Light Heavywt, Class B
Jack Marcisz
Darkside Muay Thai
Kitchener ONT
Trainer: Kru Darryl Marin
|
Mens Light
Cruiserwt, Class B
Robert Beiber
Premier Combat Center
Omaha NE
Trainer:
Kurt Podany |
|
Mens Super Heavywt,
Class B
Yassir Saleh
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer:
Kru
Mikey Perez |
|
|
Mens Class A
Open (10+ fights or Open) |
Mens
Featherweight, Class A
David Candelaria
Southside Muay Thai
Scarborough ONT
Trainer: Mikey Perez |
Mens Welterwt,
Class A
Josh Marshall
Evolution M.A.F.A.
Mississauga ONT
Trainer: Khru Gerald Ching
|
Mens Super Welter,
Class A
Samuel Mongonia
Revolution Dojo
Houston TX
Trainer: Nethaneel Mongonia |
Mens Light Middlewt, Class A
Chris McMillan
Lom Pa Yu
Calgary ALB
Trainer:
Jason Bryant |
Mens Middlewt, Class A
Derek Jolivette
Arashi-Do Martial Arts
Sherwood Park ALB
Trainer: Kru Ryan Timoffee |
Mens
Super Middlewt, Class A
Ivey Nixon
RS MMA & Fitness
Junction City KS
Trainer:
Ricco Steele |
Mens Light
Cruiserwt, Class A
Tim Lo
Ariashi-Do Martial Arts
Sherwood Park ALB
Trainer:
Ryan Timoffee |
Mens Cruiserwt,
Class A
Creighton Kinny
Team Singto
Dubuque IA
Trainer: Ajarn Dean Lessei |
|
Mens Super Heavywt,
Class A
Antonio
Dvorak
The Cellar Gym
Minneapolis MN
Trainer:
Khun Khru Chris Cichon |
\ |
|